Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
La Belle Yacht Club Established 1878
Gene Arenson Commodore
Greg Stack Webmaster
HomeSailing School Schedule

2015 LaBelle Yacht Club Sailing School Schedule
Beginner Opti Class Int/Adv Opti Class All Opti Races and Regattas X Boats Class X Boat Races and Regattas
Date Event Time Coach Event Time Coach Event Time Coach Event Time Coach Event Time Coach
16-May Tune-Up@Labelle
17-May Tune-Up@Labelle
23-May Race #1, Regatta Race 2:00
24-May Race #1,regatta race 10:10
25-May Regatta Make-up 10:10
30-May Race #2 Saturday 10:10
30-May Race#2 Sunday 2:05
31-May
1-Jun
2-Jun SAILING SCHOOL REGISTRATION
3-Jun
4-Jun
5-Jun
6-Jun
7-Jun
8-Jun
9-Jun
10-Jun Opti Tune Up 6:00
11-Jun X-Class 10:00-1:00 X- Series Race 2:00
12-Jun
13-Jun Quint Regatta Nagawicka AK X-Series Race #3 10:10
14-Jun Quint Regatta Nagawicka AK X-Series #3 2:05
15-Jun Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45
16-Jun Class 1:00-4:00
17-Jun Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 Race #1,2 6:00
18-Jun LOPN-Nagawicka Class 10:00-1:00 X-Series #2 2:00
19-Jun Lake Country Opti 10:00-3:00 Pewaukee
20-Jun X-Series race #4 10:00
21-Jun X-Series race #4 2:00 3 short races
22-Jun Class 10-12, 3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 Fun Regatta -Beulah
23-Jun Class 1:00-4:00 Trap Pine Lake Regatta
24-Jun Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 Race 3,4 6:00 Trap Pine Lake Regatta
25-Jun Class 10:00-1:00 Thursday Series 2:00
26-Jun Lake Country Opti 10:00-3:00 North Lake
27-Jun X-Series race #5 10:05
28-Jun X-Series race #5 2:05
29-Jun Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45
30-Jun Class 1:00-4:00
1-Jul Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 Race #5,6
2-Jul Class 10:00-1:00 No Race Instructor Judge?
3-Jul X-series (2 races) 10:10
4-Jul X-series (2 races) 10:10
5-Jul X-series race (make Up) 10:10
6-Jul Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 GLSS Geneva
7-Jul Class 1:00-4:00 GLSS Geneva
8-Jul Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 GLSS Series #7,8
9-Jul Kaszube 8-10 South Shore YC Class 10:00-1:00 X-Series Race #4
10-Jul
11-Jul X-Series Race #7 10:05
12-Jul X-Series Race #7 2:05
13-Jul 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 Xtreme - Oshkosh
14-Jul Class 1:00-4:00 Xtreme - Oshkosh
15-Jul Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 Race #9 Parents Race Party Dvoraks
16-Jul Class 10:00-1:00 Race #5 2:00
17-Jul Lake Country Opti 10:00-3:00 Nag
18-Jul WYA-Labelle
19-Jul WYA - Labelle
20-Jul Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 No Tears Delavan
21-Jul Class - volleyball 1:00-4:00
22-Jul Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 No Races ILYA Pewaukee
23-Jul ILYA Pewaukee
24-Jul ILYA Pewaukee
25-Jul ILYA Pewaukee
26-Jul ILYA OPTI Beulah
27-Jul Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 ILYA OPTI
28-Jul ILYA OPTI Class 1:00-4:00
29-Jul Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 Race #10,11 6:00
30-Jul Class 10:00-1:00 X-Series race 2:00
31-Jul Lake Country Opti 10:00-3:00 Labelle
1-Aug X-Series Race #8 10:05
2-Aug X-Series Race #8 2:05
3-Aug Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45
4-Aug Class 1:00-4:00
5-Aug Class 10-12,3-5 Class 12:45-2:45 Race #12,13 6:00
6-Aug Class Pram Power Class 10:00-1:00 X-Series Race #7
7-Aug X-Blue Chip Cedar
8-Aug X-Series #9 10:05
9-Aug X-Series #9 2:05
10-Aug
11-Aug
12-Aug Race #14,15 6:00
13-Aug X-Parents Race 6:00 X-Series 2:00
14-Aug Lake Country Opti 10:00-3:00
15-Aug X-Series #10 10:05 Crews Race
16-Aug Red/White/Blue Labelle X-Seriies #10 2:05
17-Aug Red/White/Blue Labelle
18-Aug Red/White/Blue Labelle
19-Aug
20-Aug
21-Aug
22-Aug X-series Race #11 10:05
23-Aug X-series Race #11 2:05
24-Aug
25-Aug
26-Aug
27-Aug
28-Aug
29-Aug X-series race #12 10:05
30-Aug X-series race #12 2:05