Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
La Belle Yacht Club Established 1878
Bob Johnson Commodore
Greg & Kyle Stack Webmasters
HomeTune UP Regatta Results

Tune Up Regatta 2015

 
C Fleet
Place Boat Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 B-18 Brian Bickler
1 4 6 11
2 B-217 Joe Skotarzak Anne and Caroline 5 1 5 11
3 NO-1 Billy Zlotocha Tammer Fadel 4 2 10 16
4 T-17 Joe Schaub Liz Bernstein 6 6 4 16
5 E-55 Scott Tarmann Lani Dvorak 8 7 2 17
6 OO-99 David Keck Gene Arenson 2 11 8 21
7 OO-824 David Harris Louis Morgan 11 12 1 24
8 B-23 Andrew Bohl Matt Zea 10 3 11 24
9 OO-9 Jim Ruppenthal/Roger Plate Roger Plate/Jim Ruppenthal 9 10 7 26
10 OO-3 Leif Evensen Claude Drehfal 14 8 9 31
11 V-171 Fred Miller
18 13 3 34
12 E-8 Alex Kay Katie Bruder 12 14 13 39
13 OO-22 Brady Carlson Connor/Jodie Carlson 17 9 14 40
14 OO-324 Ben Otten Zach Mommaerts 7 5 DNS 41
15 OO-12 Robbie Johnson Annie Johnson 3 25 15 43
16 B-117 Joe Byrnes Christina McNeal 15 16 21 52
17 A-8 Patrick Egan Linnea Rock 16 20 20 56
18 OO-20 Todd Jerred Jennifer Wagner 19 18 19 56
19 OO-7 Kurt Mihelich Heidi Johnson 23 17 18 58
20 OO-23 Kyle Stack Spencer 13 21 DNS 63
21 A-77 Dave Baldus
22 24 17 63
22 OO-24 Sean Harris
29 23 12 64
23 LL-818 Billy Madden Bill Mihelich 20 15 DNS 64
24 B-60 Cullen Barr
27 26 16 69
25 V-42 Matt Parker Danielle Nonhof 21 19 DNS 69
26 OO-5 Parker Trepton David Byczek 24 DNF 22 75
27 V-722 Cody Ziegler Earl Crap 26 22 DNS 77
28 V-711 Chance Dries
28 DNS DNS 86

 
 MC Fleet
 
Place Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 2536 Mitch Moylan 5 2 1 8
2 2051 Charlie Kilander 1 1 11 13
3 2351 Jeff Moylan 6 6 2 14
4 1930 Bill Best 2 8 5 15
5 2202 Todd Faulkner 4 5 9 18
6 2229 Stephan Schmidt 7 4 7 18
7 1782 Robb Wierdsma 11 3 8 22
8 2250 Diane Heatly 3 15 6 24
9 2339 Greg Stack 15 10 4 29
10 1834 Craig Adams 8 7 DNS 33
11 2335 Ron Hull 17 14 3 34
12 2207 Paul Wank 12 9 DNS 39
13 2150 Scott Stettler 10 13 DNS 41
14 1951 Spencer Schmidt 14 17 10 41
15 2438 Tim Lutz 13 12 DNS 43
16 1720 Craig Thompson 9 17 DNS 44
17 1841 Bryan Faust 16 11 DNS 45

X Fleet
 

Boat

Skipper

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Total

OO-17

Sean Mihelich

Jackson Brockman

3

1

2

6

A-17

Alaina Volmar

Kelsey Volmar

1

3

3

7

OO-24

Quinn Harris

Matt Kandiorza

2

2

5

9

V-88

Sam Spencer

Gavin Kudick

4

4

4

12

I-25

Chapman Peterson

Caroline Holland

5

7

1

13

V-43

Henry Ogden

Anders Bekus

6

5

6

17

OO-21

Katie Carlson

Alana Dvorak/Molly Carlson

7

6

7

20