Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
La Belle Yacht Club Established 1878
Bob Johnson Commodore
Greg & Kyle Stack Webmasters
HomeFleet Rosters
2016 LYC FLEET ROSTERS

LYC C Fleet
 
SAIL BOAT NAME SKIPPER CREW
OO-1 Reserved Greg Stack
OO-2 Reserved Kurt Schrang
OO-3 Reserved Lief Evensen
OO-5 Fiddy Fiddy Connor Trepton/Parker Trepton Dave Trepton /Dave Byczek
OO-7 Bondage Kurt Mihelich Dave Wierdsma / Heidi Johnson
OO-8 Reserved Lou Morgan II
OO-9 Dog House Roger Plate/ Jim Ruppenthal Roger Plate / Jim Ruppenthal
OO-12 Lucky Mom Robbie Johnson Annie Johnson / Bob Johnson
OO-13 Reserved Kap Peter
OO-20 Two Tied Up Todd Jerred / Jennifer Wagner Nick Jerred/ Ross Wagner
OO-22 Double Trouble Brady Carlson / ConnorCarlson Connor Carlson / Brady Carlson
OO-23 Stack Attack Trevor Stack / Greg Stack / Kyle Stack Kyle Stack / Greg Stack / Trevor Stack
OO-24 Boomerang David Harris Harris Family
OO-33 Reserved Dirk Debbink
OO-44 Sicilian Messenger Dan Fink David Harrison
OO-77 Full Tilt Bill Harvat Kurt Begalke / Gene Arenson
OO-80 Grumpy Old Men Kai Evensen / Lief Evensen Dave Bevan / Trevor Stack
OO-99 Triton Dave Keck Carolyn Keck / Julie Keck / Austin Keck
OO-101 Reserved Bob Conley
OO-324 Bangarang Ben Otten Zach Mommaerts
OO-720 Better or Worse Ryan Myhre Holly Myhre / Mike Czarny
OO-824 Spicy Bent Stick David Harris / Lou Morgan Lou Morgan / David Harris
LYC MC Fleet
SAIL BOAT NAME SKIPPER
Pam Morris
1519 Windy Lisa and Bob Conley Family
1716 Go Fish Jim Ruppenthal
1782 Just One More Robb Wierdsma
1834 Impulse 2 Craig Adams
1892 Bad to the Bone Gerry Adler
1951 Holy Schmidt Vince Schmidt / Spencer Schmidt
2051 Single Trouble Connor Carlson / Charlie Kilander III
2207 Block2Block Paul Wank
2228 MerC Roger Plate
2250 DragonFly Diane Heatley
2313 Zig Zag Matt Peter
2339 Double Stack Greg Stack
2438 Lutz-a-Luck 2 Tim Lutz
2444 Sicilian Messenger Dan Fink

 

 

LYC X Fleet
SAIL BOAT NAME SKIPPER CREW
OO-2 Reserved Kurt Schrang
OO-4 Dunamis Karolynn Kunz / Eric Kunz Karolynn Kunz / Eric Kunz
OO-5 Hot Shot Katie Arenson Taylor Doyle
OO-7 Reserved Bill Mihelich
OO-8 Reserved Lou Morgan II
OO-17 Rush Sean Mihelich Nick Grainer / Jackson Brockman
OO-20 Zip It Molly Carlson Alana Dvorak
OO-21 Nix Katie Carlson
OO-24 Boomerang Quinn Harris Matt Kandziora / Brett Mitchell
OO-99 Connor Cullinane Christian Cullinane
OO-111 Two Guys and a Boat Cole Shanks Jake Shanks
OO-144 LandShark Jackson Walker Emma Wagner
OO-222 The Gambler Wyley Carlson Bryn Mihelich
OO-808 Frisbee John Dvorak Owen Cargill / Josie Cargill

 

 

LYC OPTI Fleet
SAIL BOAT NAME SKIPPER
USA 1678 TBD Hannah Myhre
USA 2285 Unladen Swallow Emma Wagner
USA 9640 TBD Bryn Mihelich
USA 11646 Shark Bait Alana Dvorak