Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2020 MC State Championship Results
2020 Wisconsin State MC Championship
La Belle Yacht Club, Oconomowoc
June 27-28, 2020
PL First Name Last Name Div Div2 Club/St Sail # R1 R1 pts R2 R2 pts R3 R3 pts Total
1 Allan Haeger MM LBYC 2748 2 2 2 2 1 1 5
2 Peter Dobbeck M CLYC 2149 5 5 4 4 6 6 15
3 Dan Quiram GM PYC 2621 3 3 10 10 3 3 16
4 Chris Kubicek M LBYC 2749 12 12 5 5 2 2 19
5 Ted Mortonson GM LYC 2717 4 4 7 7 10 10 21
6 Stefan Schmidt GM MYC 2229 21 21 1 1 4 4 26
7 Paul Moran M LYC 2215 6 6 13 13 9 9 28
8 Bruce Rosenheimer GM PLYC 2707 10 10 12 12 8 8 30
9 Jim Ruppenthal GM LYC 1716 1 1 16 16 13 13 30
10 Robb Wierdsma GM LYC 1782 9 9 11 11 11 11 31
11 Tim Fredman MM PLYC 2546 8 8 19 19 5 5 32
12 Victor Schultz GM PLYC 2497 7 7 8 8 18 18 33
13 Dave Harris M LYC 2228 13 13 3 3 19 19 35
14 Bruce Gallagher M PLYC 1881 17 17 6 6 14 14 37
15 Connor Carlson Y LYC 2051 16 16 14 14 12 12 42
16 Diane Heatley GM W LYC 2250 20 20 9 9 17 17 46
17 Sean Mihelich Y LYC 2207 25 25 17 17 7 7 49
18 Tim Lutz M LYC 2438 14 14 21 21 16 16 51
19 Todd Jerred GM LYC 1892 11 11 22 22 20 20 53
20 Chris Mortonson GM OLC 1467 19 19 15 15 21 21 55
21 Greg Stack GM LYC 2339 18 18 18 18 24 24 60
22 Michele Heinze O W NLYC 2081 23 23 23 23 15 15 61
23 Alex Kunz O LYC 1563 15 15 24 24 23 23 62
24 Bill Best MM CLYC 1930 26 26 20 20 DNS 27 73
25 Hartnut Weiler GM NLYC 2256 28 28 25 25 22 22 75
26 Bob and Lisa Conley MM LYC 1519 24 24 DNF 29 25 25 78
27 Robert Ritter GM OLYC 2312 22 22 DNF 29 DNS 27 78
28 Jules Parmentier MM LESC 2176 27 27 DNF 29 DNS 27 83
29 Bill Biersach MM PLYC 1904 DNS 28 DNS 28 DNS 27 83
30 Timothy Elfenbein O MYC 2527 DNS 28 DNS 28 DNS 27 83
31 Ron Hull O LMSC 2335 DNS 28 DNS 28 DNS 27 83
Top Master - Peter Dobbeck 2149
Top Grand Master - Dan Quiram 2621 Race 1 Winner - Jim Ruppenthal 1716
Top Mega Master - Allan Haeger 2748 Race 2 Winner - Stefan Schmidt 2229
Top Youth - Connor Carlson 2051 Race 3 Winner - Allan Haeger 2748
Top Woman - Diane Heatley 2250